Press Release of the Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan in the Federal Republic of Germany on the 31st Anniversary of the "Black January" Events
The Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Azerbaijan has presented a video clip on the "Holy German Lutheran Church" within the project "Let's get to know our Christian heritage."
The second meeting of the trilateral dialogue of the Foreign Ministers of Azerbaijan, Turkey and Pakistan was held in Islamabad
14 January 2021
Trilateral meeting among Russian President Vladimir Putin, Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev and Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan was held in Moscow
12 January 2021
The Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the Federal Republic of Germany will be closed from December 31st, 2020 to January 4th, 2021 on the occasions of the Day of Solidarity of World Azerbaijanis and the New Year.
30 December 2020
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev congratulated our compatriots on the occasion of 31 December, the Day of Solidarity of World Azerbaijanis
Information of the Press Service Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on anti-terrorist operation of the State Security Service of the Republic of Azerbaijan against the terrorist and sabotage actions of the Armenian armed forces
14 December 2020
Information of the Press Service Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on Amendments to the Agreement between the governments of Azerbaijan and Turkey on mutual visa exemption