Azerbaijani and the German military legal experts held a meeting
International Conference entitled “From the interfaith and inter-civilizational dialogue to cooperation” was held in Berlin.
The exhibition and official reception on the 100th anniversary of the proclamation of the Azerbaijan Democratic Republic co-organized by the Heydar Aliyev Foundation and the Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the Federal Republic of Germany have been held in Berlin, Germany.
The Scientific Conference organized by the Heydar Aliyev Foundation and the Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the Federal Republic of Germany on the occasion of the centenary of proclamation of Azerbaijan Democratic Republic was held in Charlottenburg Palace in Berlin.
The Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the Federal Republic of Germany will be closed on November 9, 2018 on the occasion of State Flag Day.
Speech by Mr. Elmar Mammadyarov, Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan at the Eastern Partnership Foreign Ministers’ Meeting
The Coordination Council of Azerbaijanis in Germany was established
Statement by H.E. Mr. Elmar Mammadyarov Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan at the General Debate of the 73rd session of the United Nations General Assembly
tatement by the Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan in the exercise of the right of reply to the statement by the Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia at the General Debate of the 73rd session of the UN General Assembly
Statement by H.E. Mr. Elmar Mammadyarov, Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan at the Ministerial Meeting of the Non-Aligned Movement