Statement by H.E. Mr. Elmar Mammadyarov, Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan at the Informal Meeting of Council of Ministers of the ECO Member States
25 September 2018
Statement of H.E. Mr. Elmar Mammadyarov, Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan at the 6th GUAM-Japan Ministerial Meeting on the sidelines of the 73rd session of the UN General Assembly
Statement by H.E. Mr. Elmar Mammadyarov, Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan at the Third Meeting of the Organization of Islamic Cooperation (OIC) Contact Group on the aggression of the Republic of Armenia against the Republic of Azerbaijan
24 September 2018
Statement by Minister of Foreign Affairs Elmar Mammadyarov at the Annual Meeting of the New Champions held by the World Economic Forum
20 September 2018
Foreign Minister Elmar Mammadyarov in the framework of his visit to China had a meeting with Chinese Foreign Minister Wang Yi
Foreign Minister of the Republic of Azerbaijan H.E. Mr. Elmar Mammadyarov met with H.E. Mr. Børge Brande, the President of the World Economic Forum.
18 September 2018
Botschafter: Merkels Besuch in Aserbaidschan - logische Fortsetzung des bilateralen politischen Dialogs auf hoher Ebene - (INTERVIEW)
10 September 2018
Federal Chancellor of the Federal Republic of Germany Angela Merkel has today visited the Alley of Martyrs to pay respect to Azerbaijani heroes who gave their lives for the country`s independence and territorial integrity.
27 August 2018
Following the expanded meeting, President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev and Federal Chancellor of the Federal Republic of Germany Angela Merkel held a joint press conference.
Following the official welcome ceremony, President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev and Federal Chancellor of the Federal Republic of Germany Angela Merkel held a meeting in an expanded format with the participation of delegations.
An official welcome ceremony has been held for Chancellor of the Federal Republic of Germany Angela Merkel, who arrived in Azerbaijan for a visit.
16 August 2018
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev attended the 5th Summit of Heads of State of Caspian littoral states.
13 August 2018
The Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the Federal Republic of Germany will be closed on August 22-23, 2018 on the occasion of Eid al-Adha.