Aserbaidschans Botschafter Ramin Hasanov im Dialog mit der Jüdischen Rundschau. Ein Gespräch über jüdisches Leben in Aserbaidschan und seine Beziehungen zu Deutschland und Israel
Botschafter: Merkels Besuch in Aserbaidschan - logische Fortsetzung des bilateralen politischen Dialogs auf hoher Ebene - (INTERVIEW)
Federal Chancellor of the Federal Republic of Germany Angela Merkel has today visited the Alley of Martyrs to pay respect to Azerbaijani heroes who gave their lives for the country`s independence and territorial integrity.
Following the expanded meeting, President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev and Federal Chancellor of the Federal Republic of Germany Angela Merkel held a joint press conference.
Following the official welcome ceremony, President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev and Federal Chancellor of the Federal Republic of Germany Angela Merkel held a meeting in an expanded format with the participation of delegations.
An official welcome ceremony has been held for Chancellor of the Federal Republic of Germany Angela Merkel, who arrived in Azerbaijan for a visit.
Interview by Foreign Minister Elmar Mammadyarov on the outcome of the 5th Summit of the Heads of States of the Caspian Littoral States to news agencies.
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev attended the 5th Summit of Heads of State of Caspian littoral states.
Die Botschaft der Republik Aserbaidschan in der Bundesrepublik Deutschland bleibt anläßlich des Eid al-Adha 22.-23. August 2018 geschlossen.
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has received a delegation led by EU Special Representative for the South Caucasus and the crisis in Georgia Toivo Klaar.
Statement by Hikmat Hajiyev, Spokesperson of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs on the 25th anniversary of the occupation of Aghdam region of Azerbaijan
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has met with President of the French Republic Emmanuel Macron.
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has met with President of the French Senate Gerard Larcher in Paris.
Alle Rechte vorbehalten. Um lizenziertes Material zu verwenden, wenden Sie sich bitte an.