Azerbaijan International Real Estate & Investment Exhibition
22-24 November 2016 Baku, Azerbaijan
International Real Estate and Investment Exhibition (RecExpo Azerbaijan) organized by the State Committee on Property Issues of the Republic of Azerbaijan, “Atılım Fuarcılık” and “Elan Expo” will be held in Baku, Azerbaijan on November 22-24, 2016.
The most extensive real estate and investment exhibition in Azerbaijan “RecExpo Azerbaijan” is an important platform to demonstrate projects by International construction and real estate companies. Azerbaijani and foreign estate, construction and investment companies are expected to participate in the exhibition.
The main objectives of the exhibition are the revitalization of the real estate market in Azerbaijan, to increase the volume of local and foreign investments made in this area, as well as to demonstrate current investment climate in the real estate market to foreign investors and their involvement in the privatization process.
Companies that develop real estate market, real estate companies, banks, large investors, Embassies, representatives of local and foreign companies are in the list of participants of the exhibition.
RecExpo Azerbaijan is expected to be a professional platform with about 80 participants to interact and conclude business with their trade & consumer visitors. The expectative number of visitors that will have a unique opportunity to meet and interact with companies is estimated as 7.000 visitors.