·         Environmental technologies
·         Transport and Logistics
·         ICT and e-Commerce
Furthermore, the EU-Azerbaijan Business Forum provides you with an excellent opportunity to showcase your company and promote your business among more than 400 expected participants including international communities. Please click on Call for Sponsorship section for receiving additional information about the sponsorship packages (Gold, Silver and Bronze) offered exclusively for this event.
Forum will be held in English with translation into Azerbaijani. The participation in the event is free of charge. The travel and accommodation costs must be covered by the participants themselves. The participants will be supported by AHK Azerbaijan in finding accommodation and visa issues upon request. The electronic visa system, which was introduced in January 2017, permits to avoid personal visits to the embassy, apply for visa online and receive it via email within three days. We are also pleased to support you with transportation service with shuttle buses from your hotel to the event venue.
For further information on the Forum please click on Programme, Hotel Offers and Visa Information sections on the left.
Participation is only possible with a registration by 1 June 2017, 06:00 pm. For registration in EU-Azerbaijan Business Forum, please click on the Registration button on the left.
Should you have any further enquiries, please do not hesitate to contact Ms. Gunay Mirzayeva via email (euazerbaijan@gmail.com) or phone +994 12 4483995.