Azerbaijani private sector representatives participate at the Manager Training Program
Azerbaijani private sector representatives are participating at the Manager Training Program, financed by the German Federal Ministry of Economic Affairs and Energy and implemented by GIZ and AHP International GmbH.
In the margins of the training, the briefing was organized by Cottbus Chamber of Commerce and Industry on 17 June 2019.
The representatives of Cottbus Chamber of Commerce and Industry and Brandenburg Economic Development Agency delievered a statement and informed the participants about the economic profile, key industries, important economic sectors and export products of Brandenburg.
The representatives of the Embassy paricipated and made a statement at the meeting. During the statement, the information about economic situation in Azerbaijan, implemented reforms, achieved results, the developments in the relevant sectors, the country’s contribution to further strengthening of the regional connectivity in various areas, as well as the current state of the German-Azerbaijani economic and trade relations was provided to the participants.