Ambassador Ramin Hasanov held a meeting with the members of Germany-South Caucasus Parliamentary Group
H.E. Mr. Ramin Hasanov, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the Federal Republic of Germany held a meeting with the head and the members of the Germany-South Caucasus Parliamentary Group at the German Parliamentary Society on May 16, 2019.
At the outset Mr. Johannes Kahrs, head of the Parliamentary Group and the member of the German Bundestag, provided information on the work of the Group, as well as on the planned visit of the Group to the Republic of Azerbaijan on May 21-24.
Ambassador Ramin Hasanov informed the German parliamentarians about the current level of bilateral relations between Azerbaijan and Germany, as well as new developments in the field of interparliamentary cooperation. Bilateral relations, as well as issues of regional and international importance were discussed at the meeting.